sponsorlogo_District-Antwerpen_1500x1500
Logo.jpg

Space Resonance

22,02,2019 - 22,04,2019

Two months of  performances, unspoken words, jam sessions

at Mechelsesteenweg 28

Tuesday 02/04 until Thursday 04/04

 

17:00 - 21:00 De Observanten (Arzu Saglam & Valentin Cernat) | installation

Friday 05/04

19:44 - 20:20 De Observanten (Arzu Saglam & Valentin Cernat) | performance

 

Saturday 06/04

 

18:44 - 22:22 Guru Niaki | concert

Wednesday 10/04 until Sunday  14/04

 

17:00 - 21:00 Lucas Van Haesbroeck  installation

Saturday 13/04

14:14 - 22:22 Lucas Van Haesbroeck  | installation

20:44 - 22:22 Soundboat | concert

Saturday 13/04 until Sunday 21/04

14:44 - 22:22 Ola Majzel  | posters

Past Events

Friday 22/03

 

19:44 - 20:44 Sufi Music (Rachid Renardo & Jackie Janssen) 

| concert

 

Saturday 23/03

 

20:02 - 21:21 RoomsInside  (Sal Jonkman & Raoul Cluytens) | performance & light

Sunday 24/03

 

18:44 - 19:22 Oonark Triangle | concert

19:44 - 20:20 The Mayor/van der Woerd Duo | concert

20:44 - 21:01 j̶o̶z̶e̶f̶a̶l̶e̶k̶s̶a̶n̶d̶e̶r̶p̶e̶dr̶o̶  | concert

21:21 - 22:22 Oonark Triangle & The Mayor/van der Woerd Duo | concert

Thursday 28/03

19:44 Het Vliegend Tapijt / Le Tapis Volant (Peter Holvoet Hanssen & Lamine Diouf) | poetry

Friday 29/03

 

19:44 -22:22 When Silence becomes Stillness | performance

 

Saturday 30/03

 

 19:44 - 20:20 Žití | concert & dance

20:44 - 21:44 Soundboat | concert

Sunday 31/03

​20:20 - 21:21 R3Cursion | concert & light performance

Friday 01/02

19:44 - 20:44 Reading from the Black Book

 

Saturday 02/02

20:44 - 21:44 Lying Down Concert

Sunday 03/02

 

20:00 - 20:44 Turkooise Klanken (Pierrette COffrée) | poetry

Thursday 07/02

20:30 LINDE | concert

Friday 15/02

19:44 Lin Gerritse performance

20:44 Robert Soroko | performance

Saturday 16/02

 

18:04 - 22:22 Jam Session

Sunday 17/02

 

20:04 - 20:44 Turkooise Klanken (Pierrette COffrée) | poetry

Friday 01/03

19:44 - 20:20 Reading from the Black Book

20:44 - 21:44 Lying Down Concert

Saturday 02/03

 

19: 04 - 20:04  Embryo by Duo Arbero | concert

Sunday 03/03

16:00 - 16:44 Turkooise Klanken (Pierrette COffrée) | poetry

18:04 - 22:22 Unspoken Words | open podium

Friday 15/03

 

19:02 - 19:34 Roxette Chikua | dance

20:02 - 20:44 HEADSPACE (Mathias Rømer Skole) | dance

 

Saturday 16/03

 

18:04 - 22:22 Jam Session

Sunday 17/03

 

16:00 - 16:44 Turkooise Klanken (Pierrette COffrée) | poetry

18:04 - 22:22 Unspoken Words | open podium