sponsorlogo_District-Antwerpen_1500x1500
Logo.jpg

Programme

Friday 14/09

 

17:44 - 19:44  Foldkeuken - delicious vegetarian food

19:00 - 23:00  Jam Session - everybody is welcome to join

 

Saturday 15/09

 

17:00 - 17:30 Behind Bars & Kunstroof by Habiba Boumaâza | film

18:00 - 18:30 Fire Glass by OAKS | film

18:30 - 19:00 Moment for a reflection, talk and Pink TV intervention

19:00 - 19:30  Stief Knockaert  | film

19:30 - 20:00 Pierrette COffrée  | film

20:00 - 20:30 Whistle performance by Inne Eysermans | video 

20:30 - 21:00 Moment for a reflection, talk and Pink TV intervention

21:30 - 22:00 Yannick Heeren solo | concert

22:30 - 23:00 De Dansende Samenleving (Ons Huis) | dance

 

Sunday 16/09

18:22 - 18:44 The Book of Forms pt. 2 (Sal Jonkman) | performance

19:00 - 20:00  ̶-j̶o̶z̶e̶f̶a̶l̶e̶k̶s̶a̶n̶d̶e̶r̶p̶e̶dr̶o̶- |  concert

20:00 - 21:00  Ilona Van de Vijver | concert

21:30 - 23:00 Werkloos | concert

Friday 07/09

 

17:00 - 18:30 Foldkeuken - delicious vegetarian food

19:00 - 21:00 Unspoken Words - open podium for everybody

21:30 - 22:30 Maradona | concert

 

Saturday 08/09

 

 

19:22 - 19:44 The Book of Forms pt. 1 (Sal Jonkman) | performance

20:02 - 20:44 Soundboat (Sonic Photon) | concert

21:30 - 22:22  ̶-j̶o̶z̶e̶f̶a̶l̶e̶k̶s̶a̶n̶d̶e̶r̶p̶e̶dr̶o̶- | concert

 

Sunday 09/09

 

20:00 - 21:00 Rubens/ #MeToo /Gratiën (Yannick Heeren and Pierrette COffrée) | theatre

21:30 - 22:30 Moving Lines (Robert Soroko) | performance

Friday 21/09

 

17:44 - 19:44 Foldkeuken 

19:00 - 23:00 Jam Session - everybody is welcome to join

 

Saturday 22/09

 

16:00 - 23:00 Let's Play YAY (Installation by Renata Lamenza)

19:00 - 19:15 Het Net (4Fold) | performance

19: 20 - 19:40 Murman Tsuladze | concert

19:44 - 20:02  Mery Coopman & Adam Vincent Clarke | dance

20:02 - 20:22 The Book Of Forms pt. 3 (Sal Jonkman) | performance

20:30 - 21:01 Sarah Oosterlinck | performance

21: 04- 21:21 Waldeinsamkeit | theatre

21:31 - 21:40 Inne Eysermans | concert

21:44 - 22:08 The Burial of the Sardine | theatre

22:30 - 22:44 Waldeinsamkeit | theatre

Sunday 23/09

 

16:00 - 23:00 Let's Play YAY (Installation by Renata Lamenza)

17:00 - 17:30 Devoid of square stability (Michela Dal Brollo| performance

17:30 - 17:44 Waldeinsamkeit | theatre

18:00 - 18:22 When your body asks you do this, you do that | performance

19:00 - 19:15 Mery Coopman & Adam Vincent Clarke | dance

19:15 - 19:30 Waldeinsamkeit | theatre

19:30 - 20:00 Mayor van der Woerd Duo | concert

20:30 - 21:00 Sattar Khan | concert

21:00 - 23:00 Improvised concert with guests musicians | concert

Friday 28/09

 

17:44 - 19:44 Foldkeuken

19:00 - 23:00 Jam session

 

Saturday 29/09

 

17:00 - 18:00 Juicy Dune IJsselmuiden en Sascha Bornkamp | performance

18:10 - 18:29 Alexandra Fly Dance | performance

18:44 - 18:54 Liew Niyomkarn | performance

19:00 - 20:00 Juicy Dune IJsselmuiden en Sascha Bornkamp | performance

20:00 - 20:30 Fabulae Dramatis | concert

20:44 - 21:21 Umut Eldem | concert

21:30 - 21:44 The Book of Forms pt. 4 (Sal Jonkman) | performance

 

Sunday 30/09

 

16:00 - 23:00 Pink TV intervention 

16:30 - 17:00 Alexandra Fly Dance | performance

17:00 - 17:44 Trio Arbero | concert

18:00 - 18:30 Žití | concert

18:30 - 18:44 H.E.R (Júlia Godino and Anse Kuyl| dance

19:00 - 20:02 Juicy Dune IJsselmuiden en Sascha Bornkamp | performance

20:20 - 20:40 Maya Sapera | dance

20:44 - 21:21 Theater van details en figuranten (Vera Lambrechts) | theatre

21:30 - 22:30 Antimind (Mixed & United) | theatre

List of Participants

Liew Niyomkarn  |  Michela Dal Brollo  |  Inne Eysermans  |  Maya Sapera  |  Renata Lamenza  |  Mercy Coopman & Adam Vincent Clarke  |  Mayor van der Woerd duo  |  Trio Arbero  |  Maradona  |  Júlia Godino and Anse Kuyl  |  Waldeinsamkeit  |  Fabulae Dramatis  |  -j̶o̶z̶e̶f̶a̶l̶e̶k̶s̶a̶n̶d̶e̶r̶p̶e̶dr̶o̶-   |  The burial of the Sardine  |    Vera Lambrechts  |  Anti-mind  |  Alexandra Fly  |  Ilona Van de Vijver  |  Rino Sokol  |  Umut Eldem   |  Juicy Dune IJsselmuiden en Sascha Bornkamp  |  Stief Knockaert  |  Habiba Boumaâza  |  Yannick Heeren  |  Pierrette COffrée  |  Jackie Janssens  |  Sattar Khan  |  Sarah Oosterlinck  |  Mixed & United  |  Robert Soroko  |  Klara Dolhain  |  Sonic Photon  |  Dawid Wojtalewicz  |  Ola Majzel  |  Sal Jonkman  |  4Fold