sponsorlogo_District-Antwerpen_1500x1500
Logo.jpg

Friday 07/09

 

17:00 - 18:30 Foldkeuken - delicious vegetarian food

19:00 - 21:00 Unspoken Words - open podium for everybody

21:30 - 22:30 Maradona | concert

 

Saturday 08/09

 

 

19:22 - 19:44 The Book of Forms (Sal Jonkman) | performance

20:02 - 20:44 Soundboat (Sonic Photon) | concert

21:30 - 22:22  ̶-j̶o̶z̶e̶f̶a̶l̶e̶k̶s̶a̶n̶d̶e̶r̶p̶e̶dr̶o̶- | concert

 

Sunday 09/09

 

20:00 - 21:00 Rubens/ #MeToo /Gratiën (Yannick Heeren and Pierrette COffrée) | theatre

21:30 - 22:30 Moving Lines (Robert Soroko) | performance

Friday 14/09

 

17:44 - 19:44  Foldkeuken - delicious vegetarian food

19:00 - 23:00  Jam Session - everybody is welcome to join

 

Saturday 15/09

 

16:00 - 23:00 Installation by Sarah Oosterlinck

17:00 - 17:30 Behind Bars & Kunstroof by Habiba Boumaâza | film

18:00 - 18:30 Fire Glass by Rino Sokol | film

18:30 - 19:00 Moment for a reflection, talk and Pink TV intervention

19:00 - 19:30  Stief Knockaert  | film

19:30 - 20:00 Pierrette COffrée  | film

20:00 - 20:30 Whistle performance by Inne Eysermans | video 

20:30 - 21:00 Moment for a reflection, talk and Pink TV intervention

21:30 - 22:00 Yannick Heeren solo | concert

 

Sunday 16/09

 

16:00 - 23:00 Installation (Sarah Oosterlinck)

18:22 - 18:44 The Book of Forms (Sal Jonkman) | performance

20:00 - 21:00  Ilona Van de Vijver | concert

21:30 - 22:30  ̶-j̶o̶z̶e̶f̶a̶l̶e̶k̶s̶a̶n̶d̶e̶r̶p̶e̶dr̶o̶- | concert

Friday 21/09

 

17:44 - 19:44 Foldkeuken - delicious vegetarian food

19:00 - 23:00 Jam Session - everybody is welcome to join

 

Saturday 22/09

 

16:00 - 23:00 Installation by Renata Lamenza

18:30 - 19:00 Devoid of square stability (Michela Dal Brollo) | performance

19:00 - 19:30 Het Net (4Fold) | performance

19:30 - 20:00 The Book Of Forms (Sal Jonkman) | performance

20:30 - 21:30 Sarah Oosterlinck | performance

21:30 - 22:30 The Burial of the Sardine | theatre

 

Sunday 23/09

 

16:00 - 23:00 Installation by Renata Lamenza 

17:00 - 17:30 Devoid of square stability (Michela Dal Brollo| performance

19:30 - 20:00 Mayor van der Woerd Duo | concert

20:30 - 21:00 Sattar Khan | concert

21:00 - 23:00 Improvised concert with guests musicians | concert

Friday 28/09

 

17:44 - 19:44 Foldkeuken

19:00 - 23:00 Jam session

 

Saturday 29/09

 

17:00 - 18:00 Juicy Dune IJsselmuiden en Sascha Bornkamp | performance

18:30 - 19:00 Alexandra Fly Dance | performance

19:00 - 20:00 Juicy Dune IJsselmuiden en Sascha Bornkamp | performance

20:30 - 21:00 Umut Eldem | concert

21:30 - 22:30 Liew Niyomkarn | concert

 

Sunday 30/09

 

16:00 - 18:00 Pink TV interview

18:30 - 19:00 Alexandra Fly Dance | performance

19:00 - 20:00 Juicy Dune IJsselmuiden en Sascha Bornkamp | performance

20:30 - 21:00 Theater van details en figuranten (Vera Lambrecht) | theatre

21:30 - 22:30 Antimind (Mixed & United) | theatre

List of Participants